Agent Account  Data in this Website is not valid. This Website is being updated.
 +91 9019 100 900  booking@way2journey.in
OMAN VISA ASSISTANCE

TYPES OF VISA

Oman Tourist Visa

The Oman government allows only one trip per tourist visa for a person. Multiple trips to the country on a single tourist visa not allowed. If the visa expires and the visa holder is still residing in the country, he or she needs to pay Rs.1725 every day as fine. The time required for the issuance of tourist visa is 5 working days.

Required Documents to Apply Oman Tourist visa:

A passport that does not expire for at least 6 months from the date of travel.)

The visa application forms of the applicant..

Two photographs of the applicant with dimensions 35X45mm which has 80% face size and white matt finish.

The proof of applicant’s stay in the country.

Flight tickets.

A proof the applicant’s travel insurance.

Tourist visa agents in bangalore, mumbai, india

Contact Us

- 7624 941 756

- visa@way2journey.in

Oman Business Visit Visa / Commercial Visit Visa agency in bangalore, mumbai, india

Contact Us

- 7624 941 756

- visa@way2journey.in

Oman Employment Visa

If a person wants to work in Oman, he or she needs to apply for the employment visa. The person applying for the employment visa must at least be 21 years of age.

Documents required applying for Employment Visa to Oman:-

Two photographs of the applicant of dimensions 40X60mm.

A copy of the applicant’s passport. The passport should not expire at least 6 months from the date of travel.

The original visa application form of the applicant along with multiple copies.

The original labor permit that has been issued by Ministry of Manpower along with multiple copies.

If a situation arises where the sponsor of the applicant in Oman cannot present the application, an Omani representative with a letter of authorization from the Directorate General of Passport and Residence can present it instead.

Medical Certificate

Oman Student Visa

A student visa can be obtained if a person is visiting Oman for pursuing an educational course. The visa holder must possess a license from the corresponding educational institution. The validity of the student visa is 6 months from the date it has been issued.

Documents required applying for Student Visa to Oman:-

Two photographs of the applicant of dimensions 40X60mm.

A copy of the applicant’s passport. The passport should not expire at least 6 months from the date of travel.

Authorized signature of the signatories issued by the department of Commerce and Industry.

If a situation arises where the sponsor of the applicant in Oman cannot present the application, an Omani representative with a letter of authorization from the Directorate General of Passport and Residence can present it instead.

Medical certificate - The applicant is required to submit a medical certificate from an Embassy approved doctor.

Oman Temporary Work Permit Visa company in Bangalore, mumbai, india

Contact Us

- 7624 941 756

- visa@way2journey.in

Contact Us

- 7624 941 756

- visa@way2journey.in

Oman Business Visa

Documents required applying for Business Visa to Oman:-

Scan Color copy of Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel

Scan Color photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 70% face size

Confirmed Hotel Voucher

Return ticket.

Invitation letter from invitee company

Valid Visa - Schengen/UK/USA/Australia/Japan

Get best travel deals
We keep your email address highly confidential.